Loading Events

Events for September 2018 › Middle School

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

7th & 8th Grade Football

Back-to-School Open House

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Gr 6 Parent Meeting

7th & 8th Grade Football

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

29

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School, Arcadia, Luther, Wabasha-Kellogg, Eleva – Strum MS, Blair-Taylor Middle School, Whitehall Junior High, Bangor, Osseo-Fairchild, Independence/Gilmanton, Eau Claire Immanuel, Lincoln High School, Melrose-Mindoro MS (Away)

31
1
2
3
4
5

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Arcadia, Bangor, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Cochrane-Fountain City, Lincoln Middle, Melrose-Mindoro (Home)

7
8
9
10
11
12

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

Golf: Girls Middle School vs. Arcadia, Osseo-Fairchild (Away)

Football: 8th vs. Luther (Away)

Football: 7th vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Home)

14
15
16
17

Volleyball: Girls 7th vs. West Salem (Away)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. West Salem (Away)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. West Salem (Away)

Football: 7th vs. Arcadia (Home)

Football: 7th vs. Arcadia (Home)

Football: 8th vs. Arcadia (Home)

Football: 8th vs. Arcadia (Home)

19

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Black River Falls, Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Independence Middle School, Lincoln, Melrose-Mindoro Junior High, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta Middle, Whitehall (Away)

Golf: Girls Middle School vs. Osseo-Fairchild, Arcadia (Away)

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Black River Falls, Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Lincoln, Melrose-Mindoro Junior High, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild (Away)

Volleyball: Girls 7th vs. Tomah (Home)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. Tomah (Home)

Volleyball: Girls 7th vs. Tomah (Home)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. Tomah (Home)

21
22
23

Golf: Girls Middle School vs. Arcadia, Osseo-Fairchild (Home)

Volleyball: Girls 7th vs. Sparta (Away)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. Sparta (Away)

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

Football: 7th vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Football: 8th vs. Black River Falls (Home)

26

Volleyball: Girls 7th vs. Onalaska (Home)

Volleyball: Girls 8th vs. Onalaska (Home)

Golf: Girls Middle School vs. Arcadia, Osseo-Fairchild (Away)

28
29
30
+ Export Events