Loading Events

Events for November 2018 › High School

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30
31

Senior Picture and Senior Spotlight deadline

2
3
4
5

U of M – Duluth Jazz Festival

NHS Induction Ceremony

8

Veterans Day Program

10
11
12

NHS Blood Drive

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Sparta (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sparta (Away)

14
15

SE MN A Cappella Festival

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

SE MN A Cappella Festival

18
19

Titan Wrestling Gear Orders Due

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Stratford – WI (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Stratford – WI (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire North, Medford (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Eau Claire North, Medford (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bangor (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Stratford – WI (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westby Area High School, Dodgeville, Eau Claire Memorial, La Crosse Central, Onalaska (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bangor (Home)

21
22
23

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Viroqua (Home)

25
26

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. DeForest (Home)

28

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bangor (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls, Aquinas, Arcadia, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Winona Senior (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Menomonie (Away)

Shell Lake A Cappella Festival

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Brookwood, Chippewa Falls, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eau Claire Memorial, Neillsville, Onalaska, Tomah, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Black River Falls, Abbotsford, Adams/Friendship, Auburndale.., Bruce, Cashton, DeSoto, Durand, Eau Claire Regis, Ladysmith, Nekoosa, Onalaska, Portage, Stratford – WI, Thorp, Whitehall (Home)

2
+ Export Events