Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Read Across America Week Dress up Days

School closed – Girls Regional Final Game will be played

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Forensics Sub-District Competition

Basketball: Girls 7th (Rescheduled from 02-12-19) vs. Onalaska (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Rescheduled from 02-12-19) vs. Onalaska (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th (Cancelled) vs. Onalaska (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Cancelled) vs. Onalaska (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Elk Mound (Home)

Read Across America Week Dress up Days

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Winona MS (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Winona MS (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Nekoosa (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 02-27-19) vs. Nekoosa (Home)

Read Across America Week Dress up Days

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 02-26-19) vs. Nekoosa (Home)

Read Across America Week Dress up Days

GE & EE Parent/Teacher Conferences

Basketball: Girls 8th (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) vs. West Salem (Away)

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Aquinas, Blair-Taylor, Melrose-Mindoro (Home)

Read Across America Week Dress up Days

Snow Makeup Day – School is in session

State Team Wrestling at UW-Madison Field House

Red Hawk Recognition

State Team Wrestling at UW-Madison Field House

Youth Art Month District-Wide Art Show

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ellsworth Community, Freedom, Wisconsin Lutheran (Home)

National School Breakfast Week

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Gr 3 – 5 to Viterbo

PTO Meeting

Referendum Open House

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Eau Claire Area Stars (Away)

Parent/Teacher Conferences

MS Parent/Teacher Conferences

6

Girls State Basketball Game – No School – Bus loading at 8:00am

Parent-Teachers Conferences – Rescheduled

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Independence, Melrose-Mindoro, Mondovi, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Whitehall (Away)

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Aluminum Can Collection

Winter Olympics in PM

9

Daylight Savings Time Begins – Spring Ahead

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Jazz Band Solo and Ensemble

PTO Meeting

Policy Committee Meeting

Curriuculum Committee Meeting

Regular School Board Meeting

Finance Committee Meeting

GE & EE Parent/Teacher Conferences

TE Gr 3-5 Concert

All Elementary Gr 4 to Orchestra

Junior Class Prom Voting Ends at Noon

TE Parent-Teacher Conferences

MS Parent/Teacher Conferences

EE Gr 3-5 Concert

Local Scholarship Packets Handed out to Seniors

District Forensics

Baseball Apparel Store Closes

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Penny War

Music Booster Meeting

Penny War

Gr K – 2 to Viterbo

Referendum Open House

Penny War

Gr 8 Career Fair @ Ashley

Plant a Seed Day

Penny War

G-E-T’s Child Development Days

Vocabulary Showdown

Track: Varsity vs. Bangor, Ellsworth Community, La Crosse Central, Sparta, Tomah, Viroqua, West Salem (Home)

Softball: Varsity vs. Tomah (Home)

Softball: JV vs. Tomah (Home)

Softball: C-Team vs. Tomah (Home)

Penny War

U of M Duluth Jazz Festival

Softball: Varsity vs. Aquinas (Home)

Softball: JV vs. Aquinas (Home)

FCCLA Sponsored Mother/Son & Daddy/Daughter Dance

U of M Duluth Jazz Festival

Golf Apparel Store Closes

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Baseball: Varsity vs. Tomah (Home)

Baseball: JV vs. Tomah (Home)

Softball: Varsity vs. Logan (Home)

Softball: JV vs. Logan (Home)

Softball: C-Team vs. Logan (Home)

27

Softball: Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Softball: JV (Time Changed) vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

HS Band/Choir Concert

End of Term

Acapocalypse

Red Hawk Lunch

End of Term 3

Vocal Point & Out of the Blue to Port Washington

Red Hawk Recognition

Gr 1 to Wildlife Refuge

Baseball: Varsity vs. Onalaska (Home)

Baseball: JV vs. Onalaska (Home)

Acapocalypse

Acapocalypse

2019-2020 Open Enrollment Period Continues

Track: Varsity vs. vs. Mondovi, Sparta, Arcadia, Bangor, Durand, Necedah, Winona Senior (Home)

Softball: Varsity vs. Arcadia (Away)

Softball: JV vs. Arcadia (Away)

Baseball: Varsity vs. Arcadia (Home)

Baseball: JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

PTO Meeting

Band/Choir Trip to NYC

Voting Day!

Baseball: Varsity vs. Sparta (Away)

Baseball: JV vs. Sparta (Away)

Softball: Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Softball: JV vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Band/Choir Trip to NYC

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Logan, Marshfield, Onalaska (Away)

Band/Choir Trip to NYC

Ronald McDonald House Assembly

Board of Canvassers

Track: Varsity vs. Tomah (Home)

Handbook Committee Meeting

Finance Committee Meeting

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Band/Choir Trip to NYC

Snow Makeup Day – School is in session

Seniors: Local Scholarship Packets due by Noon

Baseball: Varsity vs. Altoona (Away)

Baseball: JV vs. Altoona (Away)

Softball: Varsity vs. Luther (Away)

Softball: JV vs. Luther (Away)

Baseball: Varsity vs. Altoona (Away)

Band/Choir Trip to NYC

Softball: Varsity vs. Prescott (Away)

Softball: JV vs. Prescott (Away)

G-E-T Athletic Booster Club Annual Fundraiser

+ Export Events