Loading Events

Events for February 5, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Spirit Week at TE

February 4 - February 8
Trempealeau Elementary, 24231 5th St
Trempealeau, WI 54661 United States
+ Google Map

Trempealeau Elementary Spirit Week February 4 - 8 The Trempealeau Elementary Student Council is sponsoring Spirit Week February 4 - 8. Monday ~ PJ and Stuffed Animal Day -- Wear your pajamas to school and bring your favorite stuffed animal Tuesday ~ Character Day Wednesday ~ Wacky Wednesday Day -- Dress CRAZY! Thursday ~ Mustache and Favorite Color Day!…

Find out more »

4:00 pm

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Eau Claire Area Stars, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, Neillsville (Away)

February 5 @ 4:00 pm
Northstar Middle School, 2711 Abbe Hill Dr
Eau Claire, WI 54703 United States

Type: Meet Opponent: Eau Claire Area Stars, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, Neillsville

Find out more »

Wrestling: Middle School (Rescheduled from ) vs. Eau Claire Area Stars, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, Neillsville (Away)

February 5 @ 4:00 pm
Northstar Middle School, 2711 Abbe Hill Dr
Eau Claire, WI 54703 United States

Type: Meet Opponent: Eau Claire Area Stars, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, Neillsville

Find out more »

4:30 pm

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. La Crosse Lincoln MS (Away)

Type: Game Opponent: La Crosse Lincoln MS

Find out more »

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. La Crosse Lincoln MS (Away)

Type: Game Opponent: La Crosse Lincoln MS

Find out more »

Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 01-29-19) vs. Viroqua (Away)

February 5 @ 4:30 pm
Viroqua High School, 100 Blackhawk Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Viroqua

Find out more »

4:45 pm

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Gym North, 17511 N Main St
Galesville, WI 54630 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

5:00 pm

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Regis (Away)

February 5 @ 5:00 pm

Type: Meet Opponent: Regis

Find out more »

6:00 pm

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Gym North, 17511 N Main St
Galesville, WI 54630 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-29-19) vs. Viroqua (Away)

February 5 @ 6:00 pm
Viroqua High School, 100 Blackhawk Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Viroqua

Find out more »

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Gym North, 17511 N Main St
Galesville, WI 54630 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

7:15 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

February 5 @ 7:15 pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Gym North, 17511 N Main St
Galesville, WI 54630 United States

Type: Game Opponent: Westby Area High School

Find out more »

7:30 pm

Wrestling: Varsity (Rescheduled to 02-05-19) vs. Tomah (Home)

February 5 @ 7:30 pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Gym North, 17511 N Main St
Galesville, WI 54630 United States

Type: Match Opponent: Tomah Comments: 6:30 J.V. with Varsity at 7:00 p.m.

Find out more »
+ Export Events