Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

School Resumes

Basketball: Girls JV vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. West Salem (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. West Salem (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Salem (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. West Salem, Aquinas, Hillsboro, Holmen, Logan, Mineral Point, Riverdale, Tomah, Viroqua (Home)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Oshkosh West (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Cadott, Bruce, Cornell, Durand, Flambeau, Gilman, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Lake Holcombe, Melrose-Mindoro, Phillips, Prescott, Regis, Thorp, Whitehall High School (Away)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Rice Lake (Home)

6

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Blair-Taylor High School (Away)

PTO Meeting

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Blair-Taylor (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Blair-Taylor (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Altoona (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Altoona (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Tomah (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Altoona (Home)

Special School Board Meeting

Wrestling: JV vs. Kasson-Mantorville (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Logan (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Logan (Home)

Personnel Committee Meeting

Finance Committee Meeting

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Kasson-Mantorville (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Logan (Home)

Aluminum Can Collection

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Blair-Taylor, Cashton, Independence, Melrose-Mindoro, Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Black River Falls (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Black River Falls (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Away)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Cedarburg (Home)

Acafest 2019

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Kaukauna (Away)

G-E-T Hosts A Cappella Show

13

EE PTO Meeting

Curriculum Committee Meeting

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Regular School Board Meeting – Time change for April 8

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

After school events have been CANCELLED due to weather.

Basketball: Girls 7th (Postponed) vs. Winona MS (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Postponed) vs. Winona MS (Away)

Wrestling: Middle School (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) vs. Aquinas (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Arcadia (Home)

16

End of Term

Mid-Year Activity Day

Red Hawk Softball Apparel Orders Due Today

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Luther (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Luther (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Independence (Home)

No School – Inservice

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Arcadia (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Luther (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Luther (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Luther (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Arcadia, Baldwin-Woodville, Brookwood, Cadott, Cochrane-Fountain City, Eau Claire Memorial, Independence/Gilmanton, Medford, Melrose-Mindoro, Menomonie, Minnetonka, Mosinee, Onalaska, Prescott, Saint Croix Central (Away)

Wrestling: JV vs. vs. Wausau West, Antigo, Appleton North, Appleton West, Arrowhead, Ashwaubenon, Baldwin-Woodville, Baraboo, Barron Area Schools, Bay Port, Beaver Dam, Brookfield East, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Central, Clintonville, Cuba City, Cumberland, Darlington, DC Everest, De Pere, Denmark, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Edgerton, Elkhorn, Ellsworth, Fennimore, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Freedom, Germantown, Greenfield, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hortonville, Hudson, Kaukauna, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kewaskum, Kewaunee, Kimberly, La Crosse Central, Lakeside Lutheran, Lancaster, Lodi, Lomira, Manitowoc, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford (Home)

G-E-T Family Night

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Prescott (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Prescott (Home)

20

Wrestling: Middle School (Rescheduled from 01-15-19) vs. Aquinas (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School (Home)

Special School Board Meeting

Music Booster Meeting

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School (Home)

School is closed due to weather – Evening events are cancelled

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th (Rescheduled to 01-28-19) vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Rescheduled to 01-28-19) vs. Sparta (Home)

Wrestling: Middle School (Postponed) vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV (Postponed) vs. Neillsville (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team (Postponed) vs. Neillsville (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Postponed) vs. Neillsville (Away)

G-E-T High School and Middle School Trap Team Meeting

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Tomah (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Tomah (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Tomah (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled from 01-14-19) vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team (Rescheduled from 01-14-19) vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. West Salem-Bangor (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-14-19) vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Blair-Taylor (Home)

Winter Fun Day – Rescheduled

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Viroqua, Brookwood, DeSoto, Melrose-Mindoro, Royall (Away)

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Viroqua, Brookwood, DeSoto, Melrose-Mindoro, North Crawford, Royall (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Arcadia (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Arcadia (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Wausau East (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Independence Schools, Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Durand, Onalaska, Shell Lake, Stanley-Boyd, Coulee Christian, Necedah, Osseo-Fairchild, Royall, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Whitehall High School (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Arcadia (Away)

Coulee Classic – HS GBB and HS BBB vs Arcadia @ La Crosse Center

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Arcadia (Home)

Minneapolis A Cappella Festival

School is closed due to weather – Evening events are cancelled

Basketball: Girls 7th (Rescheduled from 01-22-19) vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Rescheduled from 01-22-19) vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th (Postponed) vs. Sparta (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Postponed) vs. Sparta (Home)

School is closed due to weather – Evening events are cancelled

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th (Postponed) vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Postponed) vs. Holmen (Away)

Wrestling: Middle School vs. Whitehall (Away)

Wrestling: Middle School (Postponed) vs. Whitehall (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV (Postponed) vs. Viroqua (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Tomah (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity (Postponed) vs. Tomah (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Postponed) vs. Viroqua (Away)

School is closed due to weather – Evening events are cancelled

School is closed due to weather – After school events are allowed

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. La Crosse Longfellow MS (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. La Crosse Longfellow MS (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Whitehall (Home)

UW-Stevens Point Jazz Festival

Red Hawk Recognition

Basketball: Girls 7th (Rescheduled from 01-29-19) vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th (Rescheduled from 01-29-19) vs. Holmen (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Vocal Point Private Event @ C-FC HS

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. LaCrosse Center (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem-Bangor, Westby Area High School (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem-Bangor, Westby Area High School (Home)

+ Export Events