Loading Events

Events for December 8, 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

All Day

Trempealeau Holiday Parade

December 8
Trempealeau Hotel, 11332 Main St
Trempealeau, WI 54661 United States
+ Google Map

Vocal Point and Out of the Blue to perform at the Hotel following the parade.

Find out more »

8:00 am

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage (Away)

December 8 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm

Type: Invitational Opponent: Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage

Find out more »

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown (Away)

December 8 @ 8:00 am

Type: Invite Opponent: Watertown Comments: Watertown Dance Competition

Find out more »

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage (Away)

December 8 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm

Type: Invitational Opponent: Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage

Find out more »

9:30 am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS (Away)

December 8 @ 9:30 am
Tomah HS, 901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660 United States

Type: Invitational Opponent: Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS

Find out more »

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, DeSoto, Lancaster (Away)

December 8 @ 9:30 am
Tomah HS, 901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660 United States

Type: Invitational Opponent: Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, DeSoto, Lancaster

Find out more »

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, DeSoto, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS (Away)

December 8 @ 9:30 am
Tomah HS, 901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660 United States

Type: Invitational Opponent: Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, DeSoto, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS

Find out more »

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, Lancaster (Away)

December 8 @ 9:30 am
Tomah HS, 901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660 United States

Type: Invitational Opponent: Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, Lancaster

Find out more »

3:00 pm

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Homestead (Home)

Type: Game Opponent: Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Homestead

Find out more »
+ Export Events