Loading Events

Events for August 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Parent Sports Meeting

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Session 3: Preschool Swim Lessons Begin

Football Fitness Testing and Equipment Handout

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

4
5

Pick up Redhawk Registration Packets

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Girls Golf Practice Begins

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Pick up Redhawk Registration Packets

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Pick up Redhawk Registration Packets

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Pick up Redhawk Registration Packets

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Finance Committee Meeting

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Pick up Redhawk Registration Packets

Summer School

Jumpstart to Kindergarten

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls, Arcadia, Cochrane Fountain City, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls, Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane Fountain City, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away)

Football: Varsity vs. Fall Creek, Mondovi, Whitehall (Home)

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Pool Closed

Pool Closed

12

Cross Country Practice Begins

Vollyball Practice Begins

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Tomah, Black River Falls, Central, Holmen, Marshfield, Sparta, Stevens Point (SPASH), Westby Area MS, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away)

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Redhawk Registration and Picture Day

Regular School Board Meeting

14

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Onalaska, Central, Arcadia, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Stevens Point (SPASH), Holmen, Aquinas, Sparta, Tomah (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Onalaska, Central, Arcadia, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Stevens Point (SPASH), Holmen, Aquinas, Sparta, Tomah, Reedsburg (Away)

Trempealeau Summer Lunch Program

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Football: Varsity vs. Nekoosa (Home)

18
19

Redhawk Registration and Picture Day

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

8th Grade WEB Crew Leader Training

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mondovi, Brookwood, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Mondovi, Brookwood, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)

Volleyball: Girls C-Team vs. Mondovi, Brookwood, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)

Football: JV vs. Nekoosa (Home)

PTO Meeting

8th Grade WEB Crew Leader Training

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Holmen, Aquinas, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Central, Chippewa Falls, Marshfield, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, River Falls, Sparta, Tomah, Westby Area MS, Wisconsin Dells (Away)

Football: C-Team vs. DeSoto (Home)

WEB Crew Orientation Day

Freshman Orientation

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Westby/Viroqua, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City (Away)

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Westby/Viroqua, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City (Away)

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Onalaska, West Salem, Sparta, Westby Area MS, Clear Lake, Stratford – WI, Boscobel, Cuba City, Cumberland, Ladysmith, Middleton, Mineral Point, Richland Center, Northwestern, Augusta, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City High School (Away)

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Freshmen Parent Orientation in Room 77

Teacher Inservice – No School

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Onalaska, West Salem, Sparta, Westby Area MS, Clear Lake, Stratford – WI, Boscobel, Cuba City, Cumberland, Ladysmith, Middleton, Mineral Point, Richland Center, Northwestern, Augusta, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City High School (Away)

Ettrick Summer Lunch Program

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

7th & 8th grade Football Equipment Distribution

Swimming: Girls JV/VARSITY vs. River Falls (Away)

Teacher Inservice – No School

Galesville Summer Lunch Program

7th & 8th Grade Football

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Football: Varsity vs. West Salem (Home)

Pool Closed for the Season

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Sparta, Aquinas, Arcadia, Baraboo, Black River Falls, Central, Holmen, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, Reedsburg, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point (SPASH), Tomah, Waukesha South, Westby Area MS, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Rapids (Away)

Cross Country: JV/VARSITY vs. Onalaska, Central, West Salem, Aquinas, Sparta, Boscobel, Luther, Providence Academy (WI) (Away)

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Teacher Inservice – No School

Great Beginnings (4K) Ready Set, Go Night!

7th & 8th Grade Football

Back-to-School Open House

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Football: JV vs. West Salem (Away)

Gr 6 Parent Meeting

Teacher Inservice – No School

7th & 8th Grade Football

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Blair-Taylor, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane-Fountain City, Westby/Viroqua (Away)

6th – 8th Grade Boys & Girls Cross Country Begins

Volleyball: C-Team vs. Arcadia (Home)

Volleyball: JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

Volleyball: JV vs. Arcadia (Home)

Volleyball: C-Team vs. Arcadia (Home)

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Arcadia (Home)

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Arcadia (Home)

First Day of School

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Westby/Viroqua (Home)

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Westby/Viroqua (Home)

Cross Country: JV/VARSITY vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School, Arcadia, Luther, Wabasha-Kellogg, Melrose-Mindoro, Bangor, Osseo-Fairchild, Whitehall, Eau Claire Immanuel, Eleva-Strum, Independence Schools, Lincoln High School (Away)

Cross Country: Middle School vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School, Arcadia, Luther, Wabasha-Kellogg, Eleva – Strum MS, Blair-Taylor Middle School, Whitehall Junior High, Bangor, Osseo-Fairchild, Independence/Gilmanton, Eau Claire Immanuel, Lincoln High School, Melrose-Mindoro MS (Away)

Football: C-Team vs. Viroqua (Away)

Volleyball: C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Volleyball: JV vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Volleyball: JV vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Volleyball: C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Football: Varsity vs. Platteville (Away)

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Platteville (Away)

1
2
+ Export Events