Loading Events

Events for December 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Penny War

TE Gr K – 2 Music Concert

Penny War

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. La Crosse Longfellow MS (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. La Crosse Longfellow MS (Away)

GE Gr 1-2 Music Concert

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. DeForest (Home)

Penny War

3-Screen Presentation

Kindergarten to Tree Farm

Penny War

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. La Crosse Lincoln MS (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. La Crosse Lincoln MS (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bangor (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bangor (Away)

Red Hawk Recognition Ceremony

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Chippewa Falls, Aquinas, Arcadia, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Winona Senior (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Menomonie (Away)

Shell Lake A Cappella Festival

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Brookwood, Chippewa Falls, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eau Claire Memorial, Neillsville, Onalaska, Tomah, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Brookwood, Chippewa Falls, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eau Claire Memorial, Neillsville, North Crawford/Seneca, Onalaska, Tomah, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Black River Falls, Abbotsford, Adams/Friendship, Auburndale.., Bruce, Cashton, DeSoto, Durand, Eau Claire Regis, Ladysmith, Nekoosa, Onalaska, Portage, Stratford – WI, Thorp, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Black River Falls, Abbotsford, Adams/Friendship, Auburndale.., Bruce, Cashton, DeSoto, Durand, Eau Claire Regis, Ladysmith, Nekoosa, Onalaska, Pittsville, Portage, Stratford – WI, Thorp, Whitehall (Home)

2

EE Donation Drive

PTO Meeting

EE Donation Drive

PTO Holiday Shop

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys 7th (Cancelled) vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th (Cancelled) vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Black River Falls (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Black River Falls (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Logan (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Aquinas (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Aquinas (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Baraboo (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Black River Falls (Away)

EE Donation Drive

PTO Holiday Shop

EE Donation Drive

PTO Holiday Shop

Parent/Teacher Conferences

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Onalaska (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Onalaska (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Luther (Away)

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Luther (Away)

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Viroqua (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Viroqua (Home)

Finance Committee Meeting

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Luther (Away)

EE Donation Drive

Inservice – No School

4K Outreach

Wrestling: JV vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Sparta, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Lodi, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Freedom, Lomira, Mauston, Plymouth School District, Richland Center, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Whitnall, Spring Valley, Reedsburg, Portage (Away)

Wrestling: JV vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Sparta, Tomah, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Lodi, Waukesha West, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Freedom, Lomira, Mauston, Plymouth School District, Richland Center, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Portage (Away)

Wrestling: JV vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Sparta, Tomah, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Waukesha West, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Freedom, Lomira, Mauston, Plymouth School District, Richland Center, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Portage (Away)

Wrestling: JV vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Sparta, Tomah, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Waukesha West, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Freedom, Kickapoo, Lomira, Mauston, Plymouth School District, Richland Center, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Portage (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Luther (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Luther (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Luther (Home)

Trempealeau Holiday Parade

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage (Away)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Watertown (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Adams/Friendship, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield, Spencer, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, Slinger, Lodi, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Cumberland, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Plymouth School District, Prairie Du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Iowa-Grant, Portage (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, DeSoto, Lancaster (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Cashton, DeSoto, Lancaster, Mauston, Mosinee, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, West Salem, Westby Area MS (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Tomah, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, West Salem, Mosinee, Westby Area MS, Cashton, Mauston, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis, Richland Center, Royall, Lancaster (Away)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Homestead (Home)

9

EE Donation Drive

PTO Meeting

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Sparta (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Sparta (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Sparta (Away)

Regular School Board Meeting

Regular School Board Meeting

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sparta (Away)

EE Donation Drive

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Aquinas (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Aquinas (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Viroqua (Home)

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Viroqua (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Onalaska (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Viroqua (Home)

EE Donation Drive

EE Donation Drive

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Viroqua (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Viroqua (Away)

Special School Board Meeting

EE Donation Drive

Aluminum Can Collection

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Bloomer, Brookwood, Coulee Christian, DeSoto, Durand, Hillsboro, Holmen, Independence, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Bloomer, Brookwood, Coulee Christian, DeSoto, Durand, Hillsboro, Holmen, Independence, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Whitehall (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. Aquinas, Bloomer, Brookwood, Coulee Christian, DeSoto, Hillsboro, Holmen, Independence, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Whitehall (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Richland Center, Baraboo, Belleville, Belmont, Boscobel, Cashton, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Hillsboro, Ithaca, Mauston, Monroe, Reedsburg, River Ridge, Riverdale, Tomah, Wisconsin Dells (Away)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Beaver Dam (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Richland Center, Baraboo, Belleville, Belmont, Boscobel, Cashton, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Hillsboro, Ithaca, Mauston, Monroe, Reedsburg, River Ridge, Riverdale, Tomah, Wisconsin Dells (Away)

HS/MS Band Concert

Holiday Dress-up Days

Music Booster Meeting

HS/MS Choir Concert

Holiday Dress-up Days

Gr. 8 Career Fair

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Logan (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Logan (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Logan (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Logan (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Logan (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Holmen (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Holmen (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team (Cancelled) vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Holmen (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Holmen (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Black River Falls (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Holmen (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Holmen (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Holmen (Home)

Holiday Dress-up Days

Holiday Dress-up Days

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winona MS (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winona MS (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. G.E.T/MM vs. Westby Area High School (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. West Salem (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westby Area High School (Away)

Holiday Dress-up Days

Red Hawk Recognition Ceremony

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Viroqua (Home)

23

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve vs. Eastview, Holmen, Lancaster (Home)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Reedsburg (Home)

Holiday Break – No School

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. TBD (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. vs. Holmen, Goodhue, Baraboo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Winona Senior, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Lewiston-Altura, Eastview, Muskego, Bloomington Kennedy, Stillwater, Wausau West, Viroqua, West Salem, Hudson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Chatfield, Marshfield, Spencer, Aquinas, Sparta, Tomah, Adams/Friendship, DC Everest, Lodi, La Crescent-Hokah, Westby Area MS, South St. Paul, Pulaski, Luxemburg-Casco, Stratford – WI, Cashton, Verona Area, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale.., Belmont, Boscobel, Cuba City, Dodgeville, Ithaca, Mauston, Medford, Middleton, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Prairie Du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale, Royall, Sheboygan Falls, Waunakee (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Elk Mound (Away)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. Elk Mound (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Elk Mound (Away)

Holiday Break – No School

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. TBD (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bloomer (Away)

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Bloomer (Away)

Basketball: Girls C-Team vs. Bloomer (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bloomer (Away)

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

Holiday Break – No School

School Resumes

Basketball: Girls JV vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Salem (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV vs. West Salem (Home)

Basketball: Boys C-Team vs. West Salem (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Salem (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. West Salem, Aquinas, Hillsboro, Holmen, Logan, Mineral Point, Riverdale, Tomah, Viroqua (Home)

Wrestling: JV vs. G-E-T/Mel-MIn vs. West Salem, Aquinas, Hillsboro, Holmen, Iowa-Grant, Logan, Mineral Point, Riverdale, Tomah, Viroqua (Home)

Dance Team: Girls Varsity vs. Oshkosh West (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Cadott, Bruce, Cornell, Durand, Flambeau, Gilman, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Lake Holcombe, Melrose-Mindoro, Phillips, Prescott, Regis, Thorp, Whitehall High School (Away)

Ice Hockey: Varsity vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Rice Lake (Home)

6
+ Export Events

Facility Requests

Request school facilities for extra-curricular activities.

Food Service

Lunch and Breakfast menus, meal rates, and more.

Parent Forms

Medical, student information, transportation forms, and more.

Pay Online

Pay for meals, fees, and more with a credit card.

RedHawk TV

Watch live streaming events from the district.

School Board

Meeting minutes, agendas, and calendar.