WIAA Winter Sports Tournament Update

Wrestling:
Congratulations on your Coulee Conference Championship.

WIAA Individual Wrestling Sectional: Saturday, Feb. 16, 2019 @ Adams-Friendship. First session starts at 11:00am.

Sectional Qualifiers

  • 106 – Tanner Andersen
  • 120 – Colton Sime
  • 126 – Julian Purney
  • 132 – Sam Johnson
  • 138 – Bryce Blaken
  • 152 – Jaden Anderson
  • 160 – Hunter Andersen
  • 182 – Landon Lockington
  • 195 – Bryce Burns
  • 220 – Trevor Daffinson

There will not be a fan bus going to Adams-Friendship for the Wrestling Individual Sectional.

WIAA Team Wrestling Information

WIAA Individual Wrestling Championship Tournament: Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 21-23, 2019 Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

Sectional Results

WIAA Team Wrestling Sectional: Wednesday, Feb. 13. G-E-T/Mel-Min advances to Team Wrestling State Tournament @ UW Field House, Madison, WI March 1 & 2.  

You can still watch the event. Each of the three duals in their entirety were broadcast for the general public at RVTV’s Youtube Channel via the link below.  The broadcast is free of charge. www.youtube.com/channel/UCUCAKU8zpZQjHj2vP37BNMg/featured

2019  Team Wrestling Sectionals

Match #1 – Semi-final
G-E-T/Mel-Min defeated Lodi 40-31

  • 145 – Zach Potter (Lodi) over Payton Wood (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 0:19
  • 152 – Colton Nicolay (Lodi) over Jaden Anderson (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Dec 7-5
  • 160 – Hunter Andersen (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Jack Hansen (Lodi) Fall 2:50
  • 170 – Sawyer Helmbrecht (Lodi) over Markus Helmers (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 1:47
  • 182 – Landon Lockington (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Nathan Beechey (Lodi) Maj 12-2
  • 195 – Bryce Burns (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Ben Simplot (Lodi) Fall 1:05
  • 220 – Trevor Daffinson (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Gabe Pickarts (Lodi) Dec 10-4
  • 285 – Wyatt Ripp (Lodi) over Hunter Kastenschmidt (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 2:29
  • 106 – Tanner Andersen (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Parker Heintz (Lodi) Dec 6-1
  • 113 – Chandler Curtis (Lodi) over Randon Rommel (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 2:38
  • 120 – Colton Sime (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Dean Finney (Lodi) Fall 1:38
  • 126 – Julian Purney (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Mason Marchand (Lodi) Fall 0:40
  • 132 – Garrett Moll (Lodi) over Sam Johnson (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Maj 13-4
  • 138 – Bryce Blaken (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Austin Soehle (Lodi) Fall 3:19

Match #2 1st Place Match

G-E-T/Mel-Min defeated Prairie du Chien 45-31

  • 152 – Bradyn Saint (PdC) over Jaden Anderson (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Maj 9-1
  • 160 – Hunter Andersen (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Isaac Avery (PdC) Fall 5:09
  • 170 – Tyler Smock (PdC) over Markus Helmers (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 1:27
  • 182 – Landon Lockington (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Zach Swiggum (PdC) Fall 0:16
  • 195 – Bryce Burns (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Luke Wright (PdC) Fall 3:17
  • 220 – Colten Wall (PdC) over Trevor Daffinson (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Dec 5-3
  • 285 – Jerrod Osterkamp (PdC) over Hunter Kastenschmidt (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 2:56
  • 106 – Tanner Andersen (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Nick Mara (PdC) Fall 0:20
  • 113 – Matt Rogge (PdC) over Randon Rommel (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 0:56
  • 120 – Ryder Lefler (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Colton Sime (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Chase Watson (PdC) Fall 3:07
  • 132 – Julian Purney (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Keenan Holley (PdC) Dec 7-0
  • 138 – Traeton Saint (PdC) over Daniel Slattery (G-E-T/Mel-Min) Fall 0:55
  • 145 – Payton Wood (G-E-T/Mel-Min) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

WIAA Team Wrestling Information

Girls Basketball:
Congratulations on your Coulee Conference Championship.

Regionals: Quarterfinal Feb. 19, Semifinal Feb. 22, Final, Feb. 23
Sectionals: February 28 and March 2
State Tournament – March 7-9, Resch Center, Green Bay
WIAA Girls Basketball Information

Boys Basketball:
Regionals – Tuesday, February 26, Friday. March 1,Saturday, March 2
Sectionals – Thursday, March 7 and Saturday, March 9
State Tournament – March 14-15-16– Kohl Center – Madison
WIAA Boys Basketball Information

Facility Requests

Request school facilities for extra-curricular activities.

Food Service

Lunch and Breakfast menus, meal rates, and more.

Parent Forms

Medical, student information, transportation forms, and more.

Pay Online

Pay for meals, fees, and more with a credit card.

RedHawk TV

Watch live streaming events from the district.

School Board

Meeting minutes, agendas, and calendar.